MO Saint Louis
Glendale
Average Sales Price
$740,458Total Listings
19Welcome to Glendale, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
785 Brownell AVE, MO 63122
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,980 SqFt
$ 752,500 $ 699,900 7.5%
Listed by Epique Realty
902 Moreland AVE #B, St Louis, MO 63122
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,170 SqFt
$ 318,000 $ 309,900 2.6%
Listed by Compass Realty Group
24 Willow Oak LN, Glendale, MO 63122
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,303 SqFt
$ 1,015,000 $ 999,000 1.6%
Listed by Campbell House & Home
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.95 2.5
Bedrooms 3.65 3
Year Built 1952 1947
Lot Size 9,928 Sqft 8,679 Sqft
Taxes $6,616 $5,900
Population
6.1K
6.1K in 2020
Density
4.5K
per square mile
Households
2.3K
37% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
8% Associate
35% Bachelor
36% Graduate
5% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION