MO
Richmond Heights
Average Sales Price
$659,700Median Sales Price
$499,000Total Listings
57Population Data provided by Attom Data
8,712Welcome to Richmond Heights, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
1214 Woodland DR, Richmond Heights, MO 63117
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,937 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 399,000 0.3%
Listed by Janet McAfee Inc.
1420 Rankin DR, Richmond Heights, MO 63117
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,968 SqFt
$ 380,000 $ 369,900 2.7%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
1614 S Big Bend BLVD, Richmond Heights, MO 63117
Commercial
0.36 Acres Lot
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
Listed by Epique Realty
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.13 2
Bedrooms 2.29 3
Year Built 1957 1940
Lot Size 7,815 Sqft 6,337 Sqft
Taxes $5,880 $5,186
Population
8.7K
8.7K in 2020
Density
3.8K
per square mile
Households
4.3K
20% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
4% Associate
35% Bachelor
29% Graduate
11% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION