MO
Rock Hill
Average Sales Price
$421,785Median Sales Price
$339,000Total Listings
27Population Data provided by Attom Data
4,697Welcome to Rock Hill, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
810 Webster CT, Rock Hill, MO 63119
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,422 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 250,000 22.0%
Listed by Epique Realty
9802 Cottonwood LN, Rock Hill, MO 63119
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,429 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
Listed by Epique Realty
9723 Whitestone TER, Rock Hill, MO 63119
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,238 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 340,000 1.5%
Listed by Fathom Realty-St. Louis
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.32 2
Bedrooms 3.26 3
Year Built 1963 1950
Lot Size 7,597 Sqft 7,501 Sqft
Taxes $3,354 $3,335
Population
4.7K
4.7K in 2020
Density
4.3K
per square mile
Households
2.1K
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
33% Bachelor
15% Graduate
18% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION