MO
Oakland
Average Sales Price
$515,000Median Sales Price
$385,000Total Listings
3Population Data provided by Attom Data
1,382Welcome to Oakland, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
432 S Sappington RD, Oakland, MO 63122
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths2,320 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 540,000
Listed by Compass Realty Group
9729 Big Bend BLVD, Oakland, MO 63122
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,050 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 465,000
Listed by Worth Clark Realty
401 S Sappington RD, Oakland, MO 63122
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,609 SqFt
$ 336,400 $ 334,900 0.4%
Listed by RedKey Realty Leaders
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 0 0
Bedrooms 0 0
Year Built - -
Lot Size 1,394 Sqft 1,394 Sqft
Population
1.4K
1.4K in 2020
Density
2.3K
per square mile
Households
451
31% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
33% Bachelor
17% Graduate
20% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION