MO
Webster Groves
Average Sales Price
$599,491Median Sales Price
$460,000Total Listings
74Population Data provided by Attom Data
22,830Welcome to Webster Groves, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
751 Atalanta AVE, Webster Groves, MO 63119
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,252 SqFt
$ 930,000 $ 845,000 10.1%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
927 N Elm AVE, Webster Groves, MO 63119
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath828 SqFt
$ 193,900 $ 189,900 2.1%
Listed by Genstone Realty
439 Landscape CT, Webster Groves, MO 63119
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,777 SqFt
$ 1,265,782 $ 1,263,965 0.1%
Listed by Keller Williams Chesterfield
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.36 2
Bedrooms 3.15 3
Year Built 1938 1929
Lot Size 12,267 Sqft 9,073 Sqft
Taxes $5,853 $4,790
Population
22.8K
22.8K in 2020
Density
3.9K
per square mile
Households
9.1K
31% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
34% Bachelor
29% Graduate
11% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION