MO Saint Louis
McPherson Place Condominiums
Average Sales Price
$167,267Total Listings
3Welcome to McPherson Place Condominiums, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
4220 McPherson AVE #303, St Louis, MO 63108
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,039 SqFt
$ 173,975 $ 189,900 8.4%
Listed by Laura McCarthy- Clayton
4228 Mcpherson #113, St Louis, MO 63108
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,039 SqFt
$ 168,000 $ 175,000 4.0%
Listed by Garcia Properties
4220 McPherson #101, St Louis, MO 63108
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,020 SqFt
$ 168,500 $ 170,000 0.9%
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1928 1928
Lot Size - -
Taxes $2,392 $2,359
Population
11
11 in 2020
Density
9.5K
per square mile
Households
6
6% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
24% Bachelor
25% Graduate
14% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION